Licensed to Porcupine Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 04:49 PM
          2017 UIL AA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017          
                                Springtown, TX                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 203  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:00 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Alvord  'A'                                            51.83 
  2  Hico  'A'                                              51.39 
  3  Era  'A'                                               50.74 
  4  Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                            50.43 
  5  Seymour  'A'                                           50.48 
  6  Honey Grove  'A'                                       50.90 
  7  Detroit  'A'                                           51.73 
  8  Quanah  'A'                                            52.17 
 
Event 204  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:00 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Muenster  'A'                                          44.47 
  2  Valley View  'A'                                       44.26 
  3  Big Sandy  'A'                                         44.04 
  4  Linden-Kildare  'A'                                    43.40 
  5  Clarksville  'A'                                       43.68 
  6  Santo  'A'                                             44.11 
  7  Hawkins  'A'                                           44.37 
  8  Meridian  'A'                                          44.60 
 
Event 205  Women 800 Meter Run 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    304 Patrick, McKenzie             12 Era                 2:41.97 
  2    359 Mehaffey, Madeleine           11 Hamilton            2:32.00 
  3    303 Paschal, Kenzie               10 Era                 2:44.26 
  4    388 Butler, Amelia                10 Honey Grove         2:28.17 
  5    393 Morrison, Alexandra           09 Honey Grove         2:46.49 
  6    642 Schreiber, Brooke             12 Windthorst          2:24.26 
  7    538 Alfaro, Jacqueline            10 Price Carlisle      2:38.60 
  8    357 Killian, Kate                 12 Hamilton            2:43.00 
  9    421 Turner, Peyton                09 Linden-Kildare      2:34.60 
 10    190 Soles, Dusty                  10 Celeste             2:46.84 
 11    307 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn            10 Era                 2:40.98 
 12    366 Crawley, Keely                09 Hawkins             2:38.00 
 13    458 Camacho, Callista             11 Martins Mill        2:41.64 
 14    475 Cassidy, Dakota               09 Meridian            2:36.39 
 15    439 Tatum, Skylar                 09 Lindsay             2:38.39 
 16    317 Chavers, Hailey               10 Union Grove         2:38.62 
 
Event 206  Men 800 Meter Run 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    171 McCarley, Seth                11 Blue Ridge          2:14.34 
  2    295 Marsh, Andrew                 12 Electra             2:04.14 
  3    263 Adams, Noble                  12 De Leon             2:06.44 
  4    405 Lipstraw, Ryan                11 Honey Grove         2:07.47 
  5    385 Warren, Ethan                 12 Hico                2:03.66 
  6    180 Ibarra, Enrique               09 Rivercrest          2:10.00 
  7    616 Ramos, Roberto                   Trenton                  NT 
  8    126 Chartier, Bruce               12 Bells               2:04.00 
  9    226 Childs, LaTerrance            11 Clarksville         2:08.91 
 10    488 Dangelmayr, Kagen             11 Muenster            2:01.70 
 11    362 Nolen, Weston                 12 Hamilton            2:08.81 
 12    447 Hermes, Kyle                  12 Lindsay             2:03.96 
 13    457 Raffray, Lee                  10 Chadwick            2:11.65 
 14    495 Stoffels, Andrew              11 Muenster            2:02.20 
 15    147 Shipman, Jacob                12 Big Sandy           2:10.34 
 16    604 Juarez, Jauan                 09 North Hopkins       2:13.72 
 
Event 207  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:25 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    137 Flores, Cheyenne              10 Big Sandy             17.36 
  2    103 Thomas, Christina             10 Alvord                17.17 
  3    545 Jordan, Hayley                12 Price Carlisle        16.18 
  4    380 Polk, Shelby                  11 Hico                  16.11 
  5    476 Gebhardt, Carson              12 Meridian              16.19 
  6    381 Polk, Sydney                  10 Hico                  16.50 
  7    125 Waggoner, Charli              10 Bells                 17.32 
  8    582 Haynes, Remie                 11 Seymour               17.38 
 
Event 208  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:25 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    364 Weaver, Austin                12 Hamilton              15.98 
  2    340 Williams, Kellen              09 Union Grove           15.95 
  3    443 Anderle, Dawson               12 Lindsay               15.27 
  4    454 Wallace, Josh                 11 Lindsay               14.65 
  5    631 Kassen, Cale                  10 Valley View           15.24 
  6    228 Edwards, LaVante              11 Clarksville           15.44 
  7    510 Dockins, RayLynn              11 Munday                15.97 
  8    296 Williams, Demarion            11 Electra               16.08 
 
Event 209  Women 100 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:40 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    302 Molina, Alyssa                11 Era                   13.20 
  2    609 Davis, Amanda                 12 Trenton               12.98 
  3    318 Gallagher, Shayla             09 Union Grove           12.87 
  4    556 Jackson, Jada                 10 Quanah                12.62 
  5    273 Greer, Bailee                 12 Detroit               12.86 
  6    399 Williams, Rozshanae           11 Honey Grove           12.90 
  7    643 Veitenheimer, Tatum           11 Windthorst            13.05 
  8    378 Knowles, Amanda               12 Hico                  13.20 
 
Event 210  Men 100 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:40 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    410 Rodriguez, Josue              12 Honey Grove           11.35 
  2    294 Holmes, Clayton               12 Electra               11.26 
  3    577 Montelongo, Destin            11 Santo                 11.03 
  4    629 Epperson, Clint               09 Valley View           10.99 
  5    477 Anderson, Dallas              12 Meridian              11.04 
  6    195 Archer, Joshua                11 Celeste               11.03 
  7    372 Robinson, Daniel              12 Hawkins               11.34 
  8    429 Rose, Ja'Kevian               11 Linden-Kildare        11.56 
 
Event 211  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:55 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Goldthwaite  'A'                                     1:52.48 
  2  De Leon  'A'                                         1:51.09 
  3  Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                          1:48.12 
  4  Era  'A'                                             1:45.65 
  5  Seymour  'A'                                         1:47.65 
  6  Honey Grove  'A'                                     1:49.31 
  7  Blue Ridge  'A'                                      1:52.01 
  8  Linden-Kildare  'A'                                  1:53.41 
 
Event 212  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 2:55 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lindsay  'A'                                         1:34.09 
  2  Price Carlisle  'A'                                  1:32.26 
  3  Clarksville  'A'                                     1:31.40 
  4  Linden-Kildare  'A'                                  1:30.16 
  5  Santo  'A'                                           1:32.86 
  6  Meridian  'A'                                        1:31.53 
  7  Muenster  'A'                                        1:33.23 
  8  Maud  'A'                                            1:34.14 
 
Event 213  Women 400 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:10 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    388 Butler, Amelia                10 Honey Grove         1:02.97 
  2    248 Jones, Cheyenne               11 Cumby               1:01.71 
  3    575 Jones, Cheyenne               11 Santo               1:00.80 
  4    289 Daniel, Alexa                 10 Electra             1:00.63 
  5    505 Taylor, Karla                 11 Munday              1:01.10 
  6    306 Proffer, Hope                 10 Era                 1:01.04 
  7    382 Roach, Kaylee                 12 Hico                1:02.93 
  8    440 Turner, Sarah                 11 Lindsay             1:03.42 
 
Event 214  Men 400 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:10 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    509 Dockins, Day'veon             12 Munday                52.48 
  2    353 Williams, Jacob               12 Goldthwaite           52.41 
  3    385 Warren, Ethan                 12 Hico                  51.80 
  4    450 Otto, Yancey                  12 Lindsay               50.28 
  5    163 Armstrong, William            12 Blue Ridge            51.58 
  6    467 Creutz, Jordan                11 Maud                  52.41 
  7    232 Rose, TreDarrion              09 Clarksville           52.45 
  8    329 Caviness, Colton              11 Union Grove           53.62 
 
Event 215  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:25 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    545 Jordan, Hayley                12 Price Carlisle        51.76 
  2    458 Camacho, Callista             11 Martins Mill          50.84 
  3    536 Pennartz, Emily                  Petrolia              49.40 
  4    320 Grubbs, Cheyenne              12 Union Grove           47.91 
  5    380 Polk, Shelby                  11 Hico                  48.95 
  6    212 Renfro, Whitney               12 Chico                 50.01 
  7    559 Rohm, Kami                    11 Quanah                51.24 
  8    308 Roy, Tabitha                  09 Era                   52.05 
 
Event 216  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:25 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    292 Doss, Bobby                   10 Electra               42.45 
  2    166 Gossage, Isaac                12 Blue Ridge            41.98 
  3    647 Bowen, Maclain                11 Windthorst            40.56 
  4    454 Wallace, Josh                 11 Lindsay               39.55 
  5    443 Anderle, Dawson               12 Lindsay               41.24 
  6    340 Williams, Kellen              09 Union Grove           41.68 
  7    271 Sylva, Orson                  11 De Leon               42.45 
  8    142 Kilburn, Nicolas              12 Big Sandy             42.57 
 
Event 217  Women 200 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:40 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    301 Kolb, Katie                   12 Era                   26.96 
  2    257 Brinson, Kailson              09 De Leon               26.42 
  3    556 Jackson, Jada                 10 Quanah                26.08 
  4    321 Grubbs, Summer                11 Union Grove           25.92 
  5    299 Howard, Kylie                 12 Era                   26.29 
  6    389 Cooper, Tionna                09 Honey Grove           26.14 
  7    416 Hines, Kayla                  11 Linden-Kildare        26.70 
  8    640 Pennartz, Kora                09 Windthorst            27.54 
 
Event 218  Men 200 Meter Dash 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:40 PM
           Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1    423 Harrison, Miach               12 Linden-Kildare        22.83 
  2    478 Anderson, John                11 Meridian              22.65 
  3    670 Woods, Mercurty               12 Dallas Gateway        22.57 
  4    450 Otto, Yancey                  12 Lindsay               22.08 
  5    425 Jones, Marcus                 12 Linden-Kildare        22.46 
  6    195 Archer, Joshua                11 Celeste               22.60 
  7    230 Lewis, Detaveon               12 Clarksville           22.71 
  8    372 Robinson, Daniel              12 Hawkins               23.08 
 
Event 219  Women 1600 Meter Run 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    597 Sweatman, Kaytlyn             10 Simms Bowie         5:42.00 
  2    192 Tenney, Shelby                11 Celeste             6:28.84 
  3    358 Lengefeld, Sydney             11 Hamilton            5:39.00 
  4    262 Welch, Taylor                 12 De Leon             6:05.41 
  5    157 Martin, Ellery                10 Blue Ridge          6:20.52 
  6    442 Wyrick, Theresa               10 Lindsay             5:59.29 
  7    472 Hall, Caitlin                 09 McLeod              5:52.86 
  8    624 Reynolds, Sydney              09 Valley View         5:33.94 
  9    311 Zimmerer, Elizabeth           10 Era                 6:04.98 
 10    475 Cassidy, Dakota               09 Meridian            5:54.04 
 11    603 Wischerman, Melissa           12 North Hopkins       6:16.45 
 12    116 Westbook, Carley              09 Avery               5:53.04 
 13    460 Soto, Citlali                 12 Martins Mill        6:18.49 
 14    307 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn            10 Era                 6:02.71 
 15    368 Haney, Megan                  10 Hawkins             5:49.00 
 16    345 Medina, Kylee                 09 Goldthwaite         5:39.80 
 
Event 220  Men 1600 Meter Run 2A (16)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 3:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    180 Ibarra, Enrique               09 Rivercrest          4:58.00 
  2    451 Schully, Austin               12 Lindsay             4:51.40 
  3    473 Mauldin, Zach                 12 McLeod              5:00.81 
  4    461 Sierra, Sammy                 12 Martins Mill        5:01.34 
  5    327 Baker, Elijah                 09 Union Grove         5:02.27 
  6    534 Tucker, Zachary               12 Perrin-Whitt        4:47.09 
  7    479 Cassidy, Danny                10 Meridian            5:20.86 
  8    485 Wooten, Justin                10 Merit Bland         5:09.09 
  9    114 Newton, Matt                  12 Archer City         4:57.84 
 10    630 Garcia, Francisco             11 Valley View         4:53.00 
 11    508 Araujo, Christian             12 Munday              4:57.98 
 12    409 Ramirez, Brandon              09 Honey Grove         5:07.81 
 13    457 Raffray, Lee                  10 Chadwick            4:52.40 
 14    606 Roller, Garrison              11 North Hopkins       5:12.23 
 15    627 Cardiel, Luis                 10 Valley View         4:47.00 
 16    648 Flach, Broady                 12 Windthorst               NT 
 
Event 221  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 4:20 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Hico  'A'                                            4:27.06 
  2  Munday  'A'                                          4:21.09 
  3  Windthorst  'A'                                      4:15.56 
  4  Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                          4:06.85 
  5  Era  'A'                                             4:12.69 
  6  Blue Ridge  'A'                                      4:16.74 
  7  Lindsay  'A'                                         4:23.34 
  8  Goldthwaite  'A'                                     4:28.20 
 
Event 222  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2A (8)
===============================================================================
Friday 4/28/2017 - 4:20 PM
     School                                               Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Munday  'A'                                          3:37.27 
  2  De Leon  'A'                                         3:36.67 
  3  Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                          3:34.67 
  4  Big Sandy  'A'                                       3:31.58 
  5  Lindsay  'A'                                         3:33.06 
  6  Muenster  'A'                                        3:36.06 
  7  Wolfe City  'A'                                      3:37.17 
  8  Blue Ridge  'A'                                      3:38.14