Licensed to Porcupine Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 05:00 PM
          2017 UIL AA REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017          
                                Springtown, TX                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 203  Women 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seymour  'A'                                        50.48      50.17   20   
  2 Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                         50.43      50.56   16   
  3 Era  'A'                                            50.74      50.70   12   
  4 Honey Grove  'A'                                    50.90      51.65    8   
  5 Hico  'A'                                           51.39      52.03    4   
  6 Alvord  'A'                                         51.83      52.38    2   
  7 Detroit  'A'                                        51.73      52.70  
  8 Quanah  'A'                                         52.17      52.75  
 
Event 204  Men 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarksville  'A'                                    43.68      43.47   20   
  2 Santo  'A'                                          44.11      43.80   16   
  3 Linden-Kildare  'A'                                 43.40      43.89   12   
  4 Hawkins  'A'                                        44.37      44.23    8   
  5 Muenster  'A'                                       44.47      44.86    4   
  6 Valley View  'A'                                    44.26      45.28    2   
  7 Big Sandy  'A'                                      44.04      49.99  
 -- Meridian  'A'                                       44.60         DQ  
 
Event 205  Women 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Brooke         12 Windthorst           2:24.26    2:25.19   10   
  2 Butler, Amelia            10 Honey Grove          2:28.17    2:26.79    8   
  3 Mehaffey, Madeleine       11 Hamilton             2:32.00    2:27.67    6   
  4 Cassidy, Dakota           09 Meridian             2:36.39    2:36.08    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn        10 Era                  2:40.98    2:36.52    2   
  6 Turner, Peyton            09 Linden-Kildare       2:34.60    2:38.79    1   
  7 Camacho, Callista         11 Martins Mill         2:41.64    2:39.51  
  8 Tatum, Skylar             09 Lindsay              2:38.39    2:40.78  
  9 Soles, Dusty              10 Celeste              2:46.84    2:43.06  
 10 Alfaro, Jacqueline        10 Price Carlisle       2:38.60    2:44.71  
 11 Patrick, McKenzie         12 Era                  2:41.97    2:45.52  
 12 Paschal, Kenzie           10 Era                  2:44.26    2:47.11  
 13 Chavers, Hailey           10 Union Grove          2:38.62    2:47.50  
 14 Morrison, Alexandra       09 Honey Grove          2:46.49    2:47.74  
 15 Crawley, Keely            09 Hawkins              2:38.00    2:48.05  
 16 Killian, Kate             12 Hamilton             2:43.00    2:50.55  
 
Event 206  Men 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dangelmayr, Kagen         11 Muenster             2:01.70    2:00.00   10   
  2 Stoffels, Andrew          11 Muenster             2:02.20    2:00.42    8   
  3 Warren, Ethan             12 Hico                 2:03.66    2:01.61    6   
  4 Hermes, Kyle              12 Lindsay              2:03.96    2:03.29    4   
  5 Chartier, Bruce           12 Bells                2:04.00    2:03.43    2   
  6 Marsh, Andrew             12 Electra              2:04.14    2:06.15    1   
  7 Lipstraw, Ryan            11 Honey Grove          2:07.47    2:07.82  
  8 Childs, LaTerrance        11 Clarksville          2:08.91    2:09.81  
  9 Adams, Noble              12 De Leon              2:06.44    2:11.06  
 10 Ibarra, Enrique           09 Rivercrest           2:10.00    2:13.66  
 11 Raffray, Lee              10 Chadwick             2:11.65    2:15.03  
 12 Nolen, Weston             12 Hamilton             2:08.81    2:17.77  
 13 McCarley, Seth            11 Blue Ridge           2:14.34    2:19.88  
 14 Juarez, Jauan             09 North Hopkins        2:13.72    2:22.61  
 15 Ramos, Roberto               Trenton                         2:24.65  
 
Event 207  Women 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Polk, Shelby              11 Hico                   16.11      15.87   4.2  10   
  2 Jordan, Hayley            12 Price Carlisle         16.18      15.88   4.2   8   
  3 Polk, Sydney              10 Hico                   16.50      16.33   4.2   6   
  4 Thomas, Christina         10 Alvord                 17.17      16.61   4.2   4   
  5 Waggoner, Charli          10 Bells                  17.32      17.15   4.2   2   
  6 Gebhardt, Carson          12 Meridian               16.19      17.28   4.2   1   
  7 Haynes, Remie             11 Seymour                17.38      17.37   4.2 
  8 Flores, Cheyenne          10 Big Sandy              17.36      17.42   4.2 
 
Event 208  Men 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Josh             11 Lindsay                14.65      14.61   2.1  10   
  2 Kassen, Cale              10 Valley View            15.24      15.07   2.1   8   
  3 Anderle, Dawson           12 Lindsay                15.27      15.14   2.1   6   
  4 Weaver, Austin            12 Hamilton               15.98      15.71   2.1   4   
  5 Dockins, RayLynn          11 Munday                 15.97      15.93   2.1   2   
  6 Williams, Demarion        11 Electra                16.08      16.06   2.1   1   
  7 Williams, Kellen          09 Union Grove            15.95      16.21   2.1 
  8 Edwards, LaVante          11 Clarksville            15.44      16.39   2.1 
 
Event 209  Women 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jada             10 Quanah                 12.62      12.77   3.0  10   
  2 Williams, Rozshanae       11 Honey Grove            12.90      12.88   3.0   8    12.871
  3 Greer, Bailee             12 Detroit                12.86      12.88   3.0   6    12.876
  4 Gallagher, Shayla         09 Union Grove            12.87      12.96   3.0   4   
  5 Davis, Amanda             12 Trenton                12.98      13.00   3.0   2   
  6 Veitenheimer, Tatum       11 Windthorst             13.05      13.24   3.0   1   
  7 Knowles, Amanda           12 Hico                   13.20      13.41   3.0 
 -- Molina, Alyssa            11 Era                    13.20         FS   3.0 
 
Event 210  Men 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Dallas          12 Meridian               11.04      10.94   2.5  10   
  2 Montelongo, Destin        11 Santo                  11.03      10.96   2.5   8   
  3 Archer, Joshua            11 Celeste                11.03      11.23   2.5   6   
  4 Epperson, Clint           09 Valley View            10.99      11.30   2.5   4   
  5 Robinson, Daniel          12 Hawkins                11.34      11.32   2.5   2   
  6 Holmes, Clayton           12 Electra                11.26      11.43   2.5   1   
  7 Rodriguez, Josue          12 Honey Grove            11.35      11.59   2.5 
 
Event 211  Women 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Era  'A'                                          1:45.65    1:45.72   20   
  2 Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                       1:48.12    1:46.44   16   
  3 Seymour  'A'                                      1:47.65    1:47.19   12   
  4 Honey Grove  'A'                                  1:49.31    1:51.82    8   
  5 De Leon  'A'                                      1:51.09    1:52.20    4   
  6 Blue Ridge  'A'                                   1:52.01    1:53.80    2   
  7 Goldthwaite  'A'                                  1:52.48    1:53.84  
  8 Linden-Kildare  'A'                               1:53.41    1:55.14  
 
Event 212  Men 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linden-Kildare  'A'                               1:30.16    1:31.83   20   
  2 Clarksville  'A'                                  1:31.40    1:32.77   16   
  3 Meridian  'A'                                     1:31.53    1:33.09   12   
  4 Santo  'A'                                        1:32.86    1:34.08    8   
  5 Price Carlisle  'A'                               1:32.26    1:34.62    4   
  6 Muenster  'A'                                     1:33.23    1:34.94    2   
  7 Maud  'A'                                         1:34.14    1:36.33  
  8 Lindsay  'A'                                      1:34.09    1:36.39  
 
Event 213  Women 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Sarah             11 Lindsay              1:03.42    1:01.92   10   
  2 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Santo                1:00.80    1:02.29    8   
  3 Daniel, Alexa             10 Electra              1:00.63    1:03.21    6   
  4 Proffer, Hope             10 Era                  1:01.04    1:03.24    4   
  5 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Cumby                1:01.71    1:04.06    2   
  6 Roach, Kaylee             12 Hico                 1:02.93    1:04.07    1   
  7 Butler, Amelia            10 Honey Grove          1:02.97    1:06.54  
  8 Taylor, Karla             11 Munday               1:01.10    1:06.92  
 
Event 214  Men 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Otto, Yancey              12 Lindsay                50.28      49.92   10   
  2 Creutz, Jordan            11 Maud                   52.41      51.40    8   
  3 Williams, Jacob           12 Goldthwaite            52.41      51.82    6   
  4 Dockins, Day'veon         12 Munday                 52.48      53.08    4   
  5 Warren, Ethan             12 Hico                   51.80      53.30    2   
  6 Armstrong, William        12 Blue Ridge             51.58      54.06    1   
  7 Rose, TreDarrion          09 Clarksville            52.45      54.08  
 
Event 215  Women 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Cheyenne          12 Union Grove            47.91      47.65   10   
  2 Polk, Shelby              11 Hico                   48.95      48.65    8   
  3 Pennartz, Emily              Petrolia               49.40      48.88    6   
  4 Jordan, Hayley            12 Price Carlisle         51.76      49.51    4   
  5 Camacho, Callista         11 Martins Mill           50.84      50.76    2   
  6 Renfro, Whitney           12 Chico                  50.01      50.77    1   
  7 Rohm, Kami                11 Quanah                 51.24      51.34  
  8 Roy, Tabitha              09 Era                    52.05      52.92  
 
Event 216  Men 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Josh             11 Lindsay                39.55      40.30   10   
  2 Bowen, Maclain            11 Windthorst             40.56      41.38    8   
  3 Anderle, Dawson           12 Lindsay                41.24      41.53    6   
  4 Gossage, Isaac            12 Blue Ridge             41.98      41.64    4   
  5 Doss, Bobby               10 Electra                42.45      43.85    2   
 
Event 217  Women 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Summer            11 Union Grove            25.92      26.28   3.4  10   
  2 Howard, Kylie             12 Era                    26.29      26.49   3.4   8   
  3 Jackson, Jada             10 Quanah                 26.08      26.69   3.4   6   
  4 Kolb, Katie               12 Era                    26.96      26.96   3.4   4   
  5 Brinson, Kailson          09 De Leon                26.42      27.07   3.4   2   
  6 Cooper, Tionna            09 Honey Grove            26.14      27.34   3.4   1   
  7 Hines, Kayla              11 Linden-Kildare         26.70      27.57   3.4 
 
Event 218  Men 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Otto, Yancey              12 Lindsay                22.08      22.65   2.3  10   
  2 Jones, Marcus             12 Linden-Kildare         22.46      22.90   2.3   8   
  3 Anderson, John            11 Meridian               22.65      22.99   2.3   6   
  4 Lewis, Detaveon           12 Clarksville            22.71      23.08   2.3   4   
  5 Archer, Joshua            11 Celeste                22.60      23.28   2.3   2   
  6 Harrison, Miach           12 Linden-Kildare         22.83      23.33   2.3   1   
  7 Robinson, Daniel          12 Hawkins                23.08      23.52   2.3 
 -- Woods, Mercurty           12 Dallas Gateway         22.57         FS   2.3 
 
Event 219  Women 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweatman, Kaytlyn         10 Simms Bowie          5:42.00    5:26.28   10   
  2 Reynolds, Sydney          09 Valley View          5:33.94    5:28.81    8   
  3 Lengefeld, Sydney         11 Hamilton             5:39.00    5:37.50    6   
  4 Medina, Kylee             09 Goldthwaite          5:39.80    5:46.48    4   
  5 Cassidy, Dakota           09 Meridian             5:54.04    5:56.70    2   
  6 Haney, Megan              10 Hawkins              5:49.00    5:56.76    1   
  7 Wyrick, Theresa           10 Lindsay              5:59.29    6:00.34  
  8 Welch, Taylor             12 De Leon              6:05.41    6:00.76  
  9 Hall, Caitlin             09 McLeod               5:52.86    6:05.50   6:05.496
 10 Rodriguez, Kaitlyn        10 Era                  6:02.71    6:05.50   6:05.499
 11 Westbook, Carley          09 Avery                5:53.04    6:10.62  
 12 Zimmerer, Elizabeth       10 Era                  6:04.98    6:14.38  
 13 Martin, Ellery            10 Blue Ridge           6:20.52    6:30.95  
 14 Wischerman, Melissa       12 North Hopkins        6:16.45    6:33.86  
 15 Tenney, Shelby            11 Celeste              6:28.84    6:38.80  
 16 Soto, Citlali             12 Martins Mill         6:18.49    6:56.06  
 
Event 220  Men 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Zachary           12 Perrin-Whitt         4:47.09    4:53.49   10   
  2 Newton, Matt              12 Archer City          4:57.84    4:54.85    8   
  3 Cardiel, Luis             10 Valley View          4:47.00    4:55.59    6   
  4 Sierra, Sammy             12 Martins Mill         5:01.34    4:55.84    4   
  5 Schully, Austin           12 Lindsay              4:51.40    5:01.66    2   
  6 Raffray, Lee              10 Chadwick             4:52.40    5:05.09    1   
  7 Ramirez, Brandon          09 Honey Grove          5:07.81    5:08.06  
  8 Garcia, Francisco         11 Valley View          4:53.00    5:09.34  
  9 Flach, Broady             12 Windthorst                      5:11.56  
 10 Ibarra, Enrique           09 Rivercrest           4:58.00    5:14.64  
 11 Araujo, Christian         12 Munday               4:57.98    5:15.86  
 12 Wooten, Justin            10 Merit Bland          5:09.09    5:18.43  
 13 Baker, Elijah             09 Union Grove          5:02.27    5:19.98  
 14 Roller, Garrison          11 North Hopkins        5:12.23    5:24.18  
 15 Cassidy, Danny            10 Meridian             5:20.86    5:29.61  
 
Event 221  Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Era  'A'                                          4:12.69    4:05.48   20   
  2 Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                       4:06.85    4:07.06   16   
  3 Windthorst  'A'                                   4:15.56    4:13.71   12   
  4 Munday  'A'                                       4:21.09    4:22.02    8   
  5 Blue Ridge  'A'                                   4:16.74    4:24.33    4   
  6 Lindsay  'A'                                      4:23.34    4:24.85    2   
  7 Hico  'A'                                         4:27.06    4:24.90  
  8 Goldthwaite  'A'                                  4:28.20    4:26.66  
 
Event 222  Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay  'A'                                      3:33.06    3:31.92   20   
  2 Big Sandy  'A'                                    3:31.58    3:34.66   16   
  3 Blue Ridge  'A'                                   3:38.14    3:37.59   12   
  4 Muenster  'A'                                     3:36.06    3:38.97    8   
  5 Munday  'A'                                       3:37.27    3:40.13    4   
  6 Wolfe City  'A'                                   3:37.17    3:41.22    2   
  7 Gladewater Union Grove  'A'                       3:34.67    3:42.20  
  8 De Leon  'A'                                      3:36.67    3:45.50  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gladewater Union Grove      88        2) Era                        76   
    3) Seymour                     50        4) Honey Grove                42.33
    5) Hico                        33        6) Windthorst                 31   
    7) Olney                       25        8) Detroit                    24   
    9) Hamilton                    20.33    10) Price Carlisle             20   
   11) Simms Bowie                 18       11) Valley View                18   
   11) Munday                      18       14) Quanah                     16   
   15) Lindsay                     15.33    16) Electra                    14   
   17) Blue Ridge                  12       18) Meridian                   11   
   19) Archer City                  8       19) Bells                       8   
   19) Goldthwaite                  8       19) Santo                       8   
   23) Petrolia                     6       23) Muenster                    6   
   23) Ivanhoe Rayburn              6       23) De Leon                     6   
   23) Alvord                       6       28) Linden-Kildare              5   
   29) Campbell                     4       30) Hawkins                     3   
   31) Tom Bean                     2       31) Ranger                      2   
   31) Quinlan Boles                2       31) Martins Mill                2   
   31) Cumby                        2       31) Trenton                     2   
   37) McLeod                       1       37) Chico                       1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lindsay                    104        2) Linden-Kildare             61   
    3) Clarksville                 60        4) Valley View                48   
    5) Muenster                    34        6) Santo                      32   
    7) Big Sandy                   31        8) Meridian                   29   
    9) Gladewater Union Grove      24       10) Munday                     23   
   11) Hico                        18       12) Blue Ridge                 17   
   13) Electra                     13       14) Archer City                12   
   15) Hawkins                     11       16) Perrin-Whitt               10   
   16) Quanah                      10       16) Wolfe City                 10   
   16) Goldthwaite                 10       20) Hamilton                    8   
   20) Windthorst                   8       20) Celeste                     8   
   20) Maud                         8       24) McLeod                      6   
   24) De Leon                      6       26) Collinsville                4   
   26) Price Carlisle               4       26) Martins Mill                4   
   29) Bells                        2       30) Era                         1   
   30) Longview Chadwick            1       30) Bogata Rivercrest           1   
   30) Honey Grove                  1