• Mrs. Arnold’s Schedule   

    7:40 - 7:45           Pledges & Procedures      

    7:45                     Switch homerooms with Mullens

    7:45 - 8:15           Science (Mullens' class)               

    8:15 - 8:55           Math (Mullens' class)                              

    8:55 - 9:25           WIN- Math              

    9:25 - 9:40           Math (Mullens' class)                      

    9:40 - 10:30         Specials                                     

    10:30 - 11:15       Math (Mullens' class)                               

    11:15                    Switch back 

    11:15 - 11:55        Math (Arnold's class)

    11:55 - 12:25        Lunch                                                        

    12:25 - 1:25          Math (Arnold's class)

    1:25 - 1:55            WIN- Math 

     1:55 - 2:00           Science (Arnold's class)

    2:00 -  2:20           Recess

    2:20 - 2:50            Science (Arnold's class)

    2:50 - 3:15            Social Studies (Arnold's class)

    3:15 - 3:20            Pack- Up, Dismissal

     

    Wednesdays- Power Hour Day

    7:40 - 7:45           Pledges & Procedures      

    7:50 - 8:50           Power Hour (changes every week)     

    8:50                     Switch homerooms with Mullens  

    8:50 - 9:20          Science (Mullens' class)                            

    9:20 - 9:40           Math (Mullens' class)                      

    9:40 - 10:30         Specials                                     

    10:30 - 11:50       Math (Mullens' class)                               

    11:50                    Switch back 

    11:50 - 11:55        Math (Arnold's class)

    11:55 - 12:25        Lunch                                                        

    12:25 - 2:00          Math (Arnold's class)

    2:00 -  2:20           Recess

    2:20 - 2:50            Science (Arnold's class)

    2:50 - 3:15            Social Studies (Arnold's class)

    3:15 - 3:20            Pack- Up, Dismissal

    Comments (-1)